Emergency Network Maintenance Window Outage Friday Evening - Midnight-Sat 8AM Please refer to the campus closings page for details.
Home > GHC Features > Spring 2014 Deans and Presidents List Announced
Printer Friendly Version

GHC announces Deanís, Presidentís List

for Spring 2014

Rome Ė June 10, 2014†

Georgia Highlands College has announced students named to the 2014 spring Presidentís List and Deanís List. To achieve Presidentís List status, students must make a 4.0 grade-point average and earn a minimum of nine semester hours of credit.† To make Deanís List students must complete a minimum of nine semester hours and earn at least a 3.5 average.

The following students were named to the Presidentís List for spring semester:

ALABAMA

CALHOUN† COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Jasmine Olander, Jacksonville, AL, General Studies

GEORGIA

BARTOW† COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Dwona Alexander, Cartersville, Human Services

††††††††††††††††† William Allen, White, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Amelia Bagwell, Cartersville, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Rhonda Baldonado, Cartersville, Sociology

††††††††††††††††† Carla Barnett, Taylorsville, RN to BS Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Cassandra Bleick, Cartersville, Undeclared - Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Renee Bolander, Adairsville, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Nicholas Boyd, Cartersville, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Erin Brammer, Cartersville, Dental Hygiene

††††††††††††††††† Misty Brown, Adairsville, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Steven Canty, Cartersville, Pre - RN to BS Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Sondra Chasteen, Cartersville, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† John Clark, Cartersville, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Jonah Davis, Taylorsville, Communications

††††††††††††††††† Erica Geise, Cartersville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Emily Hardy, Kingston, Undeclared - Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Katie Harris, Acworth, Undeclared - Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Joy Hopkins, Kingston, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Joy Hyams, Cartersville, Physics

††††††††††††††††† Alexandrea Johnston, Cartersville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Michelle Keene, Cartersville, Paramedic Bridge to Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Stephanie Lashley, Cartersville, Undeclared - Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Ben Long, White, Undeclared - Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Candice Martin, Cartersville, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Angela Melendez, Adairsville, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Joshua Miranda, Cartersville, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Michael Moore, Cartersville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Jesse Morris, Cartersville, Criminal Justice

††††††††††††††††† Aca Moseley, Cartersville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Nikki Polite, Kingston, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Patricia Stewart, Adairsville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Britney Teague, Cartersville, Criminal Justice

††††††††††††††††† April Towery, Cartersville, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Kendall Waid, Cartersville, Computer Science

††††††††††††††††† Candice Walls, Cartersville, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Alexandria Woods, Cartersville, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Bryan Yockey, Cartersville, Biology

CARROLL COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Joshua Collins, Villa Rica, Computer Science

††††††††††††††††† Cody Heller, Whitesburg, Criminal Justice

††††††††††††††††† Shirlonda Martin, Carrollton, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Teresa McKinney, Carrollton, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Garrett Pownall, Villa Rica, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Carol Taylor, Villa Rica, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Joshua Yackee, Villa Rica, Business Administration

CHATTOOGA COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Mikinzie Davis, Summerville, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Melinda Kellett, Summerville, LPN bridge to Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Erin Maples, Summerville, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Austyn Todd, Summerville, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Jamie Tucker, Cloudland, Pre-Nursing

CHEROKEE COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Diego Acevedo-Castro, Acworth, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Haley Angel, Canton, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Maya Arabia, Woodstock, Health Information Management

††††††††††††††††† LaQuanah Barnes, Canton, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Erin Bell, Acworth, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Scott Brown, Woodstock, Political Science

††††††††††††††††† Cheryse Carter, Woodstock, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Kristin Day, Woodstock, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Wendy Hunt, Canton, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Janet Jarrette, Canton, RN to BS Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Shaina Kattaron, Acworth, Communications

††††††††††††††††† Alexander Klotz, Woodstock, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Steven Lester, Canton, Paramedic Bridge to Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Hannah Lively, Acworth, Pharmacy

††††††††††††††††† Amanda Lydick, Ball Ground, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Samuel Mixson, Ball Ground, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Darnea Moon, Woodstock, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Valina Ramsey, Acworth, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Emily Ransom, Canton, History

††††††††††††††††† Torrey Reedy, Canton, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Michael Sonntag, Canton, Middle Grades Education

††††††††††††††††† Chelsie Stroud, Woodstock, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Catherine Sturniolo, Woodstock, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Joseph Wheeler, Canton, History

††††††††††††††††† Elizabeth Wiggs, Ball Ground, Nursing

COBB COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Megan Ali, Acworth, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Jennifer Allen, Kennesaw, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Ryan Allen, Acworth, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Ifunanya Amobi, Marietta, Pharmacy

††††††††††††††††† April Anderson, Marietta, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Theresa Arthen, Kennesaw, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Zachary Beavers, Marietta, Physical Education

††††††††††††††††† Mauricio Beckrich, Austell, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Natalie Biggs, Marietta, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Emily Blair, Powder Springs, Undeclared - Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Tyler Boozer, Acworth, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Debra Brown, Powder Springs, LPN bridge to Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Amanda Browne, Smyrna, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Clay Cain, Marietta, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Dulce Caldera, Marietta, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Elizabeth Canter, Kennesaw, Undeclared - Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Rebecca Cardoza, Marietta, Foreign Language

††††††††††††††††† Jacqueline DeManche, Kennesaw, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Arianna Delgado, Acworth, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Emily Dutton, Kennesaw, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Justin Faulkner, Marietta, Computer Science

††††††††††††††††† Ryan Feury, Marietta, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Meghan Fontenot, Acworth, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Brett Gauvreau, Marietta, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Gwendolyn Gilliam, Kennesaw, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Laurel Goldberg, Kennesaw, Physical Therapy

††††††††††††††††† Amber Gosser, Kennesaw, Journalism

††††††††††††††††† Chazmyane Griffin, Acworth, Art

††††††††††††††††† Erik Gutierrez, Marietta, Economics

††††††††††††††††† Sebastian Harton, Powder Springs, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Alejandra Hillier, Kennesaw, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Denaee Hines, Marietta, LPN bridge to Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Stephen Hogg, Kennesaw, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Brandi Ingle, Marietta, Undeclared - Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Afroza Iqbal, Marietta, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Daniel Johnson, Marietta, Political Science

††††††††††††††††† Julie Josey, Acworth, RN to BS Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Hushmeen Khan, Marietta, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Lauren Kubik, Powder Springs, Economics

††††††††††††††††† Lishanda Lane, Marietta, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Joshua Lentry, Powder Springs, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Emily Loebach, Marietta, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Hollie Lung, Acworth, Chemistry

††††††††††††††††† Eli Martinez, Marietta, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Elizabeth McDonald, Powder Springs, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Taylor McGaha, Acworth, Computer Information Systems

††††††††††††††††† Armon Nezamabadi, Marietta, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Amanda Niemann, Powder Springs, Middle Grades Education

††††††††††††††††† Bryan Otaluka, Austell, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Gerri Owen, Kennesaw, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Cameron Page, Kennesaw, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Mayle Perdomo, Kennesaw, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Sharon Rice, Marietta, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Dana Stephens, Acworth, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Cynthia Sun, Kennesaw, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Sasha-Gaye Tucker, Powder Springs, Communications

††††††††††††††††† Leah Valvano, Powder Springs, RN to BS Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Joseph West, Powder Springs, Communications†††††††

Audrey Whitlock, Kennesaw, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Laurel Wickman, Acworth, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Kyung Yoon, Marietta, Biology

DEKALB COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Allie Jones, Atlanta, RN to BS Nursing

DOUGLAS COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Alexander Anderson, Douglasville, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Holly Chaney, Douglasville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Jennifer Dean, Winston, Undeclared - Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Tara Downs, Douglasville, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Taylor Gunnin, Douglasville, Special Education

††††††††††††††††† Lauren Hollingsworth, Douglasville, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Justin Jones, Douglasville, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Elizabeth Morgan, Douglasville, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Eryn Parks, Douglasville, Human Services

††††††††††††††††† Sydney Quick, Douglasville, Medical Technology

††††††††††††††††† Angela Ray, Douglasville, Middle Grades Education

††††††††††††††††† Erica Rowland, Douglasville, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Jessica Simmons, Douglasville, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Brenda Staton, Douglasville, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Rachael Tenney, Douglasville, Undeclared - Transfer

FAYETTE COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† James Kress, Fayetteville, Pre-Nursing

FLOYD COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Kelcey Akridge, Armuchee, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Lindsay Ashley, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Matthew Beaudoin, Rome, History

††††††††††††††††† Amanda Bing, Lindale, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Kenneth Bingham, Rome, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Joshua Booker, Rome, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Levi Broome, Rome, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Holly Burnes, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Hannah Camacho, Rome, Middle Grades Education

††††††††††††††††† Sarah Cato, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Mayra Chavez, Rome, Human Services

††††††††††††††††† Kaitlyn Childers, Cave Spring, Undeclared - Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Melissa Conrad, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Ashley Cummings, Rome, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Justin Deal, Rome, Political Science

††††††††††††††††† Susan Easton, Rome, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† James Eubanks, Cave Spring, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Kacy Hawkins, Rome, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Caleb Howard, Silver Creek, English

††††††††††††††††† Bridget Ivey, Rome, Pharmacy

††††††††††††††††† Darsi Knowles, Silver Creek, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Heather Lamneck, Rome, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Cindy Landing, Armuchee, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Alan Lee, Rome, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Jahmelia Louis-Jean, Rome, Pre-Dental Hygiene/FC

††††††††††††††††† William Matthews, Rome, Criminal Justice

††††††††††††††††† Bianca McElwee, Silver Creek, Criminal Justice

††††††††††††††††† Tyler Mcarthur, Rome, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† David Miller, Rome, Agriculture

††††††††††††††††† Kacie Minter, Silver Creek, RN to BS Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Connor Mull, Rome, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Shelly Nicholson, Rome, Pre - RN to BS Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Katelen Oakes, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Sharon Parrish, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Greg Paulson, Rome, Art

††††††††††††††††† Carmen Peeler, Shannon, LPN bridge to Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Rebecca Pharr, Rome, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Taylor Phillips, Shannon, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Mallie Powell, Rome, Communications

††††††††††††††††† Kimberly Reed, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Claudia Roberson, Rome, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Mary Roberts, Rome, Art

††††††††††††††††† Kimberly Sanchez, Rome, Nursing, Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Adrian Scheppe, Rome, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Karen Schuttinga, Rome, RN to BS Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Donna Storey, Armuchee, RN to BS Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Nikia Sublett, Rome, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Rosa Valadez-Cordero, Silver Creek, Pre-Dental Hygiene/FC

††††††††††††††††† Luis Valencia, Rome, Art

††††††††††††††††† Holly Voss, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Gwendalynn Walden, Rome, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Daniel Walker, Rome, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Joshua Ward, Lindale, Mathematics

††††††††††††††††† Matthew Ward, Rome, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Mikayla Wilson, Lindale, Pre-Nursing

FULTON COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Brent Amelingmeier, Roswell, Paramedic Bridge to Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Kenneth Duckett, Atlanta, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Dakota Sargent, Atlanta, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Marcus Turner, College Park, Computer Science

GORDON COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Zachary Beck, Calhoun, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Hali Bohannon, Calhoun, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Joshua Bowling, Fairmount, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Samantha Crider, Fairmount, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Sherri Vaughan, Fairmount, Pre-Nursing

GWINNETT COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Elizabeth Laosun, Loganville, RN to BS Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Halima Mohamed, Dacula, RN to BS Nursing

JACKSON COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Lindsey Miles, Jefferson, General Studies

PAULDING COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Laney Aiken, Dallas, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Jaycie Atcheson, Dallas, Middle Grades Education

††††††††††††††††† Brandi Barton, Dallas, Mathematics

††††††††††††††††† Vickie Beckler, Dallas, RN to BS Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Jennifer Betts, Dallas, RN to BS Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Deborah Branson, Dallas, Pre - RN to BS Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Tabitha Brown, Dallas, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Kevin Burke, Dallas, Computer Science

††††††††††††††††† Heather Churchill, Dallas, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Patrick Cioffi, Dallas, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Amanda Cooper, Dallas, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Quincy Faber, Dallas, Undeclared - Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Andrea Gibson, Dallas, RN to BS Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Kendra Gunter, Dallas, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Jacob Hammitt, Dallas, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Chelsea Haney, Dallas, English

††††††††††††††††† Kassie Hite, Hiram, Nursing, Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Maria Kirkland, Dallas, Criminal Justice

††††††††††††††††† Kayla Lester, Hiram, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Makayla Maulding, Dallas, Nursing, Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Matthew McClain, Dallas, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Heather Morris, Dallas, Occupational Therapy

††††††††††††††††† Courtney Pope, Hiram, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Robert Roebuck, Hiram, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Shayla Thomas, Dallas, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Branden Weaver, Dallas, Biology

PICKENS COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Matthew Harden, Jasper, General Studies

POLK COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Richard Arnold, Rockmart, Physical Therapy

††††††††††††††††† Kaitlyn Arrington, Cedartown, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Tiffany Austin, Rockmart, Human Services

††††††††††††††††† Soledad Barrera, Cedartown, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Jeremy Chappell, Rockmart, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Maxine Clark, Rockmart, Human Services

††††††††††††††††† Dylan Cleveland, Rockmart, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Nadine Fuqua, Cedartown, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Tiffany Fuqua, Rockmart, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Derweatra Hammock, Cedartown, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Daiyaan Hutson, Aragon, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Vanessa King, Aragon, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Lauren Lackey, Cedartown, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Larah Maloney, Cedartown, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Kristi Medley, Rockmart, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Ella Palatini, Cedartown, Art

††††††††††††††††† Melissa Pharr, Cedartown, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Kristen Phillips, Cedartown, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Jessie Puckett, Cedartown, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Lauren Rader, Cedartown, RN to BS Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Rachael Rush, Cedartown, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Kaleb Smith, Cedartown, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Jaquan Taylor, Cedartown, Business Administration


WALKER COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Bret Bradford, Chickamauga, Transient

The following students were named to the Deanís List for spring semester:

ALABAMA

CHEROKEE COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Olivia Black, Centre, AL, Criminal Justice

FLORIDA

ORANGE† COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Helene Brun, Windermere, FL, Business Administration

GEORGIA

BARTOW COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Steven Austin, Cartersville, Computer Science

††††††††††††††††† Elizabeth Barksdale, Cartersville, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Taylor Bays, Kingston, Pre-Dental Hygiene/FC

††††††††††††††††† Nicholas Bennett, Cartersville, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Landon Brazinski, Cartersville, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Madelyn Carter, Taylorsville, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Candis Chappell, Taylorsville, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Kathryn Cheek, Taylorsville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Melani Clements, Cartersville, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Adric Coker, Adairsville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Daniel Craven, Cartersville, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Randall Cumbee, Cartersville, Medical Technology

††††††††††††††††† Michael Cuprowski, Adairsville, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Anna Curtis, Cartersville, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Samantha Dempsey, Cartersville, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Ansley Dupree, Kingston, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Gwendolyn Duran, Cartersville, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Lisa Evans, Cartersville, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Hope Fetzer, Cartersville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Amy Fisher, Adairsville, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Erica Garland, Cartersville, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Caitlin Golden, Cartersville, Political Science

††††††††††††††††† Jessica Guyton, Cartersville, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Ashley Hall, Cartersville, Criminal Justice

††††††††††††††††† Dana Hambrick, Cartersville, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Tai Harris, Cartersville, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Thomas Hickman, Cartersville, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Kasey Hicks, Kingston, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† April Hull, Cartersville, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Jannelle Hurtado, White, Undeclared - Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Eric Jamison, Cartersville, Physical Therapy

††††††††††††††††† Stephanie Kabance, Acworth, Journalism

††††††††††††††††† Katelyn Kelley, Kingston, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Fredrick Kittle, Kingston, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Michaela Lague, White, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Clifford Langley, Cartersville, Middle Grades Education

††††††††††††††††† Connor Layton, Cartersville, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Austin Letner, Cartersville, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Pamela Lewis, Cartersville, Human Services

††††††††††††††††† Justin Litzenberg, Cartersville, Criminal Justice

††††††††††††††††† Alexa Mathis, Kingston, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Heather McEntire, Cartersville, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Lindsey Miller, Cartersville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Logan Miller, Cartersville, Undeclared - Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Kelsey Moody, Cartersville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Leydi Morales, Cartersville, Communications

††††††††††††††††† Earl Nelan, Cartersville, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Oscar Paniagua, White, Mathematics

††††††††††††††††† Jesse Permenter, Cartersville, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Samuel Philliber, Cartersville, Undeclared - Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Laurie Pittard, Cartersville, Health Information Management

††††††††††††††††† Raven Printup, Cartersville, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Melissa Quezada, Adairsville, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Yovan Reyes, Cartersville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Savannah Richardson, Cartersville, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Allison Rose, Cartersville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Robert Satterfield, Cartersville, Political Science

††††††††††††††††† Christopher Shields, Cartersville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Lewis Shirley, White, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Shelby Smith, White, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Sharon Stahl, Kingston, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Hunter Starkey, Adairsville, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Nacoda Stegall, Cartersville, Computer Science

††††††††††††††††† Sarah Strickland, Emerson, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Melissa Thomason, Acworth, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Desiree Trujillo, Cartersville, Mathematics

††††††††††††††††† Ashlyn Varvel, Cartersville, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Anna Volpe, Cartersville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Morgan Webster, Kingston, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Genevieve Weeks, Emerson, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Lacey Weltch, White, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Joshua West, Cartersville, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Steven Woods, Taylorsville, General Studies


CARROLL COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Paige Dickinson, Carrollton, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Kaitlin Magill, Carrollton, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Nivenitie McDaniel, Villa Rica, Human Services

††††††††††††††††† Colin Small, Villa Rica, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Aubrianna Strickland, Carrollton, Health Information Management

CHATTOOGA COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Rachel Allison, Summerville, Physical Therapy

††††††††††††††††† Sierra Cagle, Summerville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Steiner Davis, Menlo, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Kaitlin Hegwood, La Fayette, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Karlie Jarrett, Summerville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Hannah Marks, Summerville, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Heather Mitchell, Summerville, Pre-Dental Hygiene/FC

††††††††††††††††† Katherine Turpin, Menlo, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Hannah Young, Summerville, Computer Science

CHEROKEE† COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Dafina Aliu, Woodstock, Middle Grades Education

††††††††††††††††† Ciara Allenbaugh, Canton, Physical Therapy

††††††††††††††††† Melissa Baden, Canton, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Alexandrea Boyette, Woodstock, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Janine Burruss, Woodstock, Computer Science

††††††††††††††††† Kathryn Chambless, Woodstock, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Faith Desantiago, Acworth, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Matthew Dobbs, Canton, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Ryan Dodson, Canton, Transient

††††††††††††††††† Sumera Hamani, Acworth, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Mary Hamrick, Canton, Criminal Justice

††††††††††††††††† Aimee Hembree, Canton, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Guner Henderson, Canton, Economics

††††††††††††††††† Alyssa Howell, Canton, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Jessica Jacques, Canton, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Lindsey Johnson, Canton, Pre-Dental Hygiene/FC

††††††††††††††††† Shawna Moyer, Canton, RN to BS Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Joshua Nix, Acworth, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Alexandria Page, Canton, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Amanda Pettis, Canton, Pre-Dental Hygiene/FC

††††††††††††††††† Elizabeth Prance, Canton, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Andrea Pufnock, Woodstock, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Guillermo Quintero, Woodstock, Computer Science

††††††††††††††††† Holly Smith, Canton, Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Lindsey Smith, Waleska, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Alexis Strickler, Canton, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Alex Taylor, Acworth, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Stacey Tolliver, Acworth, Human Services

††††††††††††††††† Ryan Torres, Woodstock, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Sarah Warren, Canton, Communications

††††††††††††††††† Mallory Weaver, Canton, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Benjamin Wheeler, Canton, Middle Grades Education

††††††††††††††††† Jessica Wilson, Waleska, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Seung Ho Yu, Woodstock, Business Administration


CLARKE COUNTY††

††††††††††††††††† John Michael Thrash, Winterville, Computer Science

COBB COUNTY†

††††††††††††††††† Emily Allen, Marietta, English

††††††††††††††††† Nicole Bampoe-Parry, Marietta, Communications

††††††††††††††††† John Barnett, Acworth, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Ernest Bean, Marietta, Computer Science

††††††††††††††††† Michelle Becerra, Kennesaw, Computer Science

††††††††††††††††† Celsey Bedard, Marietta, Communications

††††††††††††††††† Christopher Best, Powder Springs, Paramedic Bridge to Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Megan Bishop, Powder Springs, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Natalie Brewton, Marietta, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Arleena Burnett, Austell, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Victoria Campbell, Kennesaw, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Christian Carter, Kennesaw, Chemistry

††††††††††††††††† Mark Chamberlin, Marietta, Criminal Justice

††††††††††††††††† Catlin Chambers, Marietta, Criminal Justice

††††††††††††††††† Jenisha Chand, Marietta, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Ashley Chasse, Smyrna, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Wysmark Chaves, Marietta, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Kaitlin Chumley, Acworth, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Priscilla Cortes Vega, Marietta, Physical Therapy

††††††††††††††††† Kevin Cromer, Kennesaw, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Andrew Crum, Smyrna, RN to BS Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Nery Cruz, Marietta, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Kendall Currie, Marietta, RN to BS Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Shannan Danz, Kennesaw, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Amanda De Souza, Marietta, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Laurel Dockery, Powder Springs, Human Services

††††††††††††††††† Jonathan Dozier, Smyrna, Communications

††††††††††††††††† Bailie Dunlap, Powder Springs, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Sedona Emigh, Marietta, Communications

††††††††††††††††† Sarah Flatebo, Kennesaw, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Breeana Galloway, Smyrna, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Khristain Gladney Massey, Acworth, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Patricia Golden, Powder Springs, Human Services

††††††††††††††††† Rita Gonzalez, Kennesaw, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Dominiquk Gravely, Kennesaw, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Ofelia Gutierrez-Flores, Marietta, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Devin Hamilton, Kennesaw, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Brian Harris, Smyrna, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Crystal Harris, Marietta, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Jenna Harris, Marietta, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Tyler Haynes, Kennesaw, Pharmacy

††††††††††††††††† Goydy Hernandez, Marietta, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Caitlin Johnson, Powder Springs, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Jordyn Kalb, Acworth, Physical Education

††††††††††††††††† Sara Katasak, Powder Springs, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Denise Kay, Kennesaw, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Jacob Klann, Marietta, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Victoria Krajci, Atlanta, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Kerem Lainez, Marietta, Sociology

††††††††††††††††† Alexis Lane, Marietta, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Emily Larisch, Marietta, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Rakiya Lee, Austell, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Christian Lopez, Marietta, Physical Education

††††††††††††††††† Crystal Maldonado, Kennesaw, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† David McFall, Kennesaw, Computer Science

††††††††††††††††† Tracy McGaha, Acworth, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Jason McGowan, Acworth, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Sidney McNeely, Powder Springs, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† John Mealor, Acworth, Mathematics

††††††††††††††††† Diva Mercer, Powder Springs, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Anne Michalove, Marietta, Journalism

††††††††††††††††† Heba Mohsin, Marietta, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Maya Nicholson, Smyrna, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Shirley Nwokike, Mableton, Pharmacy

††††††††††††††††† Armando Ortiz, Kennesaw, Criminal Justice

††††††††††††††††† Tyler Perrone, Powder Springs, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Mandrell Perryman, Kennesaw, Criminal Justice

††††††††††††††††† Monica Polite, Kennesaw, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Courtney Preister, Kennesaw, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Karent Recinos, Kennesaw, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Ekira Reed, Marietta, Communications

††††††††††††††††† Demian Rodriguez, Austell, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Micheal Russo, Smyrna, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Kenneth Skinner, Powder Springs, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Gregory Smith, Powder Springs, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Alexandra Soranno, Acworth, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Austin South, Acworth, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Chelsea Stacks, Kennesaw, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Hayden Stinecipher, Marietta, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Mary Storer, Powder Springs, Communications

††††††††††††††††† John Thomas, Marietta, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Jacob Tranter, Kennesaw, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Jeremie Tuzizila, Smyrna, Computer Science

††††††††††††††††† Margarita Vasquez, Kennesaw, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Sarah Veitch, Marietta, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Jordan Vikin, Kennesaw, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Jasmine Walberer, Kennesaw, Communications

††††††††††††††††† Benjamin Wardach, Powder Springs, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Rosemary Warner, Acworth, Physical Therapy

††††††††††††††††† James Whitlock, Acworth, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Megan Wilson, Powder Springs, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Megan Woodall, Acworth, Criminal Justice

COWETA COUNTY††

††††††††††††††††† Jason Heidle, Senoia, General Studies

DEKALB COUNTY††

††††††††††††††††† Karina Leon, Atlanta, Foreign Language

DOUGLAS COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Kendall Baker, Douglasville, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Sean Battles, Douglasville, Physical Therapy

††††††††††††††††† Morgan Brake, Douglasville, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Terry Cannon, Douglasville, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Jackson Deakin, Douglasville, Mathematics

††††††††††††††††† Chrismaelle Forges, Douglasville, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Kimberly Graves, Douglasville, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Christian Guerra, Douglasville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Caley Harper, Douglasville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Tonya Jamerson Pickett, Lithia Springs, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Ciara Jones, Douglasville, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Meaghan Kendrick, Douglasville, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Edward Kincaid, Douglasville, Physical Therapy

††††††††††††††††† Megan Kiselewski, Douglasville, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Gabrielle Lord, Douglasville, Undeclared - Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Ashley Mclean, Douglasville, Medical Technology

††††††††††††††††† Amanda Mifflin, Douglasville, RN to BS Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Keily Mitchell, Douglasville, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Jessica O'Donnell, Douglasville, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Raven Peters, Douglasville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Whitney Rowell, Douglasville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Ednard Salvant, Douglasville, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Joy Ann Sandmann, Winston, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Hannah Searcy, Douglasville, Sociology

††††††††††††††††† Ashley Shockley, Douglasville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Chelsea Signoret, Winston, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Barbara Smith, Douglasville, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Traci West, Douglasville, Transient

††††††††††††††††† Kayla Williams, Douglasville, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Hannah Wilson, Douglasville, Pre-Dental Hygiene/FC

††††††††††††††††† Brianna Yates, Villa Rica, Pharmacy

FLOYD COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Jessy Acosta, Rome, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Chloe Ammons, Rome, Philosophy

††††††††††††††††† Josie Ayers, Rome, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Tyler Baker, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Johnny Barnes, Rome, Computer Science

††††††††††††††††† Bonnie Bentley, Rome, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Lauren Blalock, Lindale, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Kiersten Boley, Silver Creek, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Karli Boozer, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Savanna Bordelon, Rome, Foreign Language

††††††††††††††††† Rashema Braziel, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Jason Brown, Rome, Computer Science

††††††††††††††††† Ramsey Brown, Rome, Art

††††††††††††††††† Regan Burch, Rome, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Abigail Campos, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Taylor Cassel, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Fortunato Castrejon, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Matthew Catanzano, Rome, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Alondra Chavez, Rome, Foreign Language

††††††††††††††††† Helen Cox, Rome, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Candice Culp, Rome, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Drew Dempsey, Rome, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Darian Diehl, Rome, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Rosa Dobbs, Lindale, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Kiston Dowler, Rome, Geology

††††††††††††††††† Brice Duke, Rome, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Whitney Dutton, Silver Creek, Criminal Justice

††††††††††††††††† Storie Gadberry, Rome, Physical Therapy

††††††††††††††††† Lauren Gilmore, Rome, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Madison Grider, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Matthew Grindstaff, Silver Creek, Political Science

††††††††††††††††† Kristen Hall, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Zachary Hayes, Rome, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Jarvis Heath, Rome, Criminal Justice

††††††††††††††††† Jeremiah Hicks, Rome, Middle Grades Education

††††††††††††††††† Ashley Hopper, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Ryan Hubbard, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Kaylan Hufstetler, Rome, Nursing, Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Tiffany Jacobs, Silver Creek, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Drake Johnson, Rome, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Kelsie Johnson, Rome, Dental Hygiene

††††††††††††††††† Ryan Jones, Cave Spring, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Shannon Knight, Shannon, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Shahin Lalani, Rome, Pre-Dental Hygiene/FC

††††††††††††††††† Breanna Landers, Lindale, Mathematics

††††††††††††††††† Ana Lopez, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Olivia Louis-Jean, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Madison Martin, Armuchee, History

††††††††††††††††† Benjamin Masters, Rome, Physics

††††††††††††††††† John Mooney, Rome, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Elizabeth Mullenax, Rome, Physical Therapy

††††††††††††††††† William Patterson, Rome, Foreign Language

††††††††††††††††† Amber Patton, Rome, Communications

††††††††††††††††† Matthew Pearson, Rome, Chemistry

††††††††††††††††† Trisha Phillips, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Emily Rader, Rome, English

††††††††††††††††† Christopher Reddish, Silver Creek, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Sania Rizwan, Rome, Psychology

Adrian Ruth, Rome, Computer Science

††††††††††††††††† Brittany Simmons, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Jesi Smith, Rome, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Nicholas Smith, Cave Spring, Geology

††††††††††††††††† Laura Smith-Camacho, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Clarissa Snow, Rome, Middle Grades Education

††††††††††††††††† Jacob Stone, Rome, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Amanda Sweat, Rome, Communications

††††††††††††††††† Harrison VanWinkle, Rome, Biology

††††††††††††††††† Hunter Walker, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Douglas Warner, Lindale, History

††††††††††††††††† Amanda Whaley, Lindale, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Rebecca Wood, Rome, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Nicholas Yarbrough, Rome, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Pedro Zavala, Rome, Respiratory Therapy

FULTON COUNTY†

††††††††††††††††† Tyler Elwer, Roswell, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Rachel Limmer, Atlanta, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Nishala Rankins, Roswell, Nursing

GLYNN COUNTY†

††††††††††††††††† Hillary Rowell, Brunswick, General Studies

GORDON COUNTY†

††††††††††††††††† Brandi Anderson, Calhoun, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Conner Bramlett, Calhoun, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Nery Castillo, Calhoun, Physician's Assistant

††††††††††††††††† Ashlee Gilley, Calhoun, Journalism

††††††††††††††††† Blake Hilley, Sugar Valley, Middle Grades Education

††††††††††††††††† Heather Lessis, Calhoun, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Taylor Logan, Calhoun, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Ashlee Price, Calhoun, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Stevie Warren, Resaca, Dental Hygiene

††††††††††††††††† Crystal Wyatt, Calhoun, LPN bridge to Nursing


GWINNETT COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Jeremy Brown, Dacula, Chemistry

††††††††††††††††† Brittney Coon, Lawrenceville, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Gricelda Perez, Norcross, General Studies

HARALSON COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Taylor Ayers, Buchanan, Pre-Dental Hygiene/FC

††††††††††††††††† Garett Crook, Buchanan, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Carolyn Hunt, Buchanan, Human Services

††††††††††††††††† Kayleigh Medlin, Bremen, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Amanda Owens, Tallapoosa, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Jesse Paul, Buchanan, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Joshua Paul, Buchanan, General Studies

JACKSON COUNTY††

††††††††††††††††† Krysta Green, Nicholson, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Morgan McKinney, Jefferson, Early Childhood Education

PAULDING COUNTY†

††††††††††††††††† Katherine Baker, Hiram, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Camille Blevins, Dallas, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Jasmine Cuthbert, Hiram, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Briana Dean, Hiram, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Dustin Evans, Dallas, Criminal Justice

††††††††††††††††† Jennifer Freire, Dallas, Criminal Justice

††††††††††††††††† Breanna Gehweiler, Dallas, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Joseph Goddard, Dallas, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Jessica Gordon, Dallas, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Eli Hicks, Hiram, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Kevin Horan, Hiram, History

††††††††††††††††† Mary Howard, Dallas, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Brittany Justice, Dallas, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Kevin Kracala, Dallas, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Jonilee MacCullen, Dallas, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Jessica Maney, Dallas, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Emily Maxwell, Dallas, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Lisabett Munoz, Dallas, History

††††††††††††††††† Zachary Nelson, Dallas, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Jonathan Olinger, Dallas, Physical Therapy

††††††††††††††††† Vivianne Onyeugbo, Dallas, Nursing, Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Alexandra Osibodu, Dallas, Communications

††††††††††††††††† Mary Parrott, Dallas, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Kaliegha Pierce, Hiram, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Haley Rakestraw, Hiram, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Seth Ransom, Douglasville, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Jessica Ray, Dallas, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Nikole Reaves, Hiram, Middle Grades Education

††††††††††††††††† Damali Renous, Powder Springs, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Christy Ross, Acworth, LPN bridge to Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Oluwashina Showale, Hiram, Respiratory Therapy

††††††††††††††††† Joshua Shrewsbury, Dallas, Physical Therapy

††††††††††††††††† Alexis Strong, Hiram, Undeclared - Transfer

††††††††††††††††† Meghean Teefy, Dallas, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Michael Vanderberg, Dallas, Criminal Justice

††††††††††††††††† Kacie Wilson, Dallas, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Rachel Wood, Dallas, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Justin Zakhary, Dallas, Undeclared - Transfer


PEACH COUNTY††

††††††††††††††††† Shakierya McClendon, Fort Valley, General Studies

PICKENS COUNTY††

††††††††††††††††† Carolyn Fields, Jasper, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Allison Henry, Jasper, Dental Hygiene

††††††††††††††††† Mary Jarvis, Jasper, Foreign Language

POLK† COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Richard Arnold, Rockmart, Physical Therapy

††††††††††††††††† Wesley Burchfield, Cedartown, Physics

††††††††††††††††† Jessica Campbell, Rockmart, Human Services

††††††††††††††††† Kendra Cooper, Cedartown, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Stephanie Cruz, Cedartown, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Christa Dutton, Cedartown, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Deborah Edwards, Rockmart, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Morgan Edwards, Cedartown, Physics

††††††††††††††††† Kody Fennell, Rockmart, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† William Hooper, Rockmart, Political Science

††††††††††††††††† Stephen Jacks, Cedartown, Criminal Justice

††††††††††††††††† Brett Lane, Lindale, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Ashley Lewis, Cedartown, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Rachael Mathis, Cedartown, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Cortney McMahan, Cedartown, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Tianna Mccrary, Rockmart, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Deisy Mondragon, Cedartown, Art

††††††††††††††††† Laci Newbern, Rockmart, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Annay Perez, Cedartown, General Studies

††††††††††††††††† Joncie Prewett, Rockmart, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Jami Purcell, Cedartown, Pre-Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Thomas Richards, Cedartown, Business Administration

††††††††††††††††† Esther Stage, Rockmart, LPN bridge to Nursing

††††††††††††††††† Sarah Stinson, Cedartown, Early Childhood Education

††††††††††††††††† Victoria West, Cedartown, Psychology

††††††††††††††††† Marcus White, Rockmart, History

††††††††††††††††† Kristi Wood, Cedartown, Early Childhood Education

WHITFIELD COUNTY†

††††††††††††††††† Christopher Lawson, Dalton, RN to BS Nursing

HARRIS †COUNTY

††††††††††††††††† Leah Defranco, Katy, TX, English

Page last updated: June 10, 2014