Home > Presdents and Deans Lists > Harrell Named to WBCA Board > Honors Lists Announced
Printer Friendly Version

GHC Names Students to President's, Dean's Lists

Georgia Highlands College has announced the 2013 summer Presidentís List and Deanís List honorees. To achieve Presidentís List status, students must make a 4.0 grade-point average and earn a minimum of nine semester hours of credit.† To make Deanís List students must complete a minimum of nine semester hours and earn at least a 3.5 average. The following students were named to the Presidentís List for summer semester:

Bartow County

Adairsville

Corey Nickles

Cartersville

Madeline Bays

Steven Blume

Molly Gudger

Allison Rose

Jenny Walker

Chattooga County

Menlo

John Brown

Cherokee County

Acworth

Kadum Aselton

Jaspa Kungu

Woodstock

Emily Peace

Catherine Sturniolo

Clarke County

Athens

Mary Yancey

Cobb County

Acworth

Kyle Gary

Kennesaw

Nigel Long

Gerri Owen

Alyssa Potts

Marietta

Ryan Feury

Daniel Johnson

Naomi Matthews

Joshua Wright

Kyung Yoon

Douglas County

Douglasville

Rhonda Blake

Justin Jones

Michael Plouff

Floyd County

Lindale

Alexander Davis

Chanda Wood

Rome

Jacqueline Davis

Marivel Garza

Bobbie Hand

Ryan Hubbard

William Reeves

George Trotter

David Wakefield

Silver Creek

Haley Wilson

Fulton County

Roswell

Brent Amelingmeier

Gordon County

Calhoun

Brian Alvarez

Paulding County

Acworth

Sarah Mentzer

Dallas

Jamie Doherty

Jessica Jouria

John McGraw

Matthew Wright

Caitlin deVarennes

Temple

Andrea Howell

Polk County

Cedartown

Maria Rodriguez Segura

Rockmart

Maxine Clark

The following students made summer Deanís List:

Bartow County

Adairsville

Nikki Holloway

Euharlee

Kiara Knox

Cartersville

Kristen Davis

Thomas Farmer

Carol Perez

Ashton Rivers

Christopher Wells

Chattooga County

Menlo

Katherine Turpin

Summerville

Maghan Bagley

Cherokee County

Acworth

Bhavikkumar Patel

Canton

Kelsey Richards

Woodstock

Jessica Sloan

Cobb County

Kennesaw

Melissa Doyle

Marietta

Sean Basile

Gena Carter†††

Alexis Lane

Melanie Taylor

Emily Williams

Powder Springs

Darrah Cole

Jocelyn Mendoza

Douglas County

Douglasville

Joshua Butler

Kayley King

Kelli Livingston

Amanda Mifflin

Floyd County

Rome

Fortunato Castrejon

Anna Hopper

Neil Klopsch

Marie McCary

Lauren Phillips

Daisy Vicente

Gordon County

Calhoun

Heather Lessis

Cristina Thacker

Stephen Whitfield

Pickens County

Jasper

Carolyn Fields

Polk County

Cedartown

Stacy Albers

Kristen Phillips

Thomas Richards

Amanda Thomas

Rockmart

Brandee Duke

Cody McCarson

Adam Scott

Cherokee County, Ala.

Centre

John Rogers

Oconee County, S.C.

Seneca

Vasu Patel

Page last updated: August 13, 2013